Workers Comp Attorneys For Claimants

From time to time, the Industrial Accidents Division is asked for the names of attorneys who will represent claimants in workers' compensation cases. The Division has compiled the following list based on the Division's records and information provided by the attorneys themselves.
However, the decision of whether to hire an attorney must be made by each individual based on his or her personal circumstances. The Division cannot ensure that this list is complete. The Division makes no judgment as to qualifications or competence of any attorney, regardless of whether the attorney is included on this list.
An attorney who desires to be added to or dropped from this list should contact the Division at 801-530-6800.

North of Salt Lake County

Wadsworth, Brent
332 S 830 East
Smithfield, UT 84335
435-764-3940
Bearnson, Brad H.
399 North Main St., Ste 270
Logan, UT 84321
435-752-6300
Byington, Erin
399 North Main St., Ste 270
Logan, UT 84321
435-752-6300
Caldwell, Wayne K.
399 North Main St., Ste 270
Logan, UT 84321
435-752-6300
Grant, Marlin J.
(Spanish)
95 W. 100 South, Ste 383
Logan, UT 84321
435-752-5783
Malouf, Raymond
150 E 200 North Ste D
Logan, UT 84321
435-752-9380
Dorius, Dale
PO Box 895 / 29 S Main
Brigham City, UT 84302
435-723-5219
Belnap Michael
2610 Washington Blvd
Ogden, UT 84401
801-399-9415
Henderson, J Keith
2568 Washington Blvd #102
Ogden, UT 84401
801-334-9535
Larreau, Addison D.
289 24th St Ste 150
Ogden, UT 84401
801-393-5555
Lythgoe, Scott (Spanish)
289 24th St Ste 150
Ogden, UT 84401
801-393-5555
Nelson, Ammon G.
(Spanish)
2650 Washington Blvd. Ste 202
Ogden, UT 84401
801-668-2490
Payne, Stephen W.
942 E. Chambers, #12
Ogden, UT 84405
801-872-4197
Ball, Ron
1594 N Main St
Farmington, UT 84025
801-837-0573
Henderson, Jayson F.
Spanish
1472 N Main St.
Bountiful, UT 84010
801-294-9990
Matthews, Dustin R.
506 South Main St Ste 101
Bountiful, UT 84010
801-769-6529
Squire, Scott
320 W 500 South, Ste 220
Bountiful, UT 84010
801-292-5511

Park City

Ross, David
1912 Sidewinder Dr #209
Bellemarc Bldg
Park City, UT 84060
435-602-9869

Salt Lake County

Allen, Tim
352 S Denver St Ste 240
SLC, UT 84111
801-575-6664
Atkin, Dawn
1111 E Brickyard Rd Ste 206
SLC, UT 84106
801-521-2552
Atkin, Kenneth E.
1111 E Brickyard Rd Ste 206
SLC, UT 84106
801-521-2552
Atkin, Marsha
1111 E Brickyard Rd Ste 206
SLC, UT 84106
801-521-2552
Bertch, Daniel
(Spanish)
1996 E 6400 South Ste100
SLC, UT 84121
801-424-3800
Bertelsen, Kristy L.
257 East 200 South Ste 800
SLC, UT 84111
801-578-3512
Davis, Ben
6007 S Redwood Rd
SLC, UT 84171
801 944-0098
Davis, Halston
4543 S 700 East Ste 100
SLC, UT 84107
801-746-0290
Dean, Mark
257 E 260 South Ste 800
SLC, UT 84111
801-578-3512
Henriksen, C. Richard
320 S 500 E
SLC, UT 84102
801-521-4145
Henriksen, Robert M.
(Russian)
320 S 500 E
SLC, UT 84102
801-521-4145
Johnson, Keith L.
320 S 500 E
SLC, UT 84102
801-521-4145
Kelm, Brian
3191 S Valley St Ste 170
SLC, UT 84109
801-328-9009
Loayza, Jose
(Spanish/Russian)
28 E 2100 South #200
SLC, UT 84115
801-883-9129
Mortenson, Jared
4543 S 700 E Ste 100
SLC, UT 84107
801-746-0290
Ramos, Jacque
(Spanish)
252 S 1300 East Ste A
SLC, UT 84102
801-521-2442
Robson, Kevin
(Spanish)
1996 E 6400 S Ste 100
SLC, UT 84121
801-424-3800
Sanchez, Mark
(Spanish)
4543 S 700 E Ste 100
SLC, UT 84107
801-746-0290 x3
Sandack, Arthur F.
8 E Broadway Ste 411
SLC, UT 84111
801-595-1300
Swenson, Marcie
58 E Columbus Ct
SLC, UT 84103
801-830-9113
Trujillo, Carlos
5991 S Redwood Rd Ste 2
SLC, UT 84123
801-988-9933
Wadsworth, Andrew
(Spanish)
145 S 400 East
SLC, UT 84111
801-897-6229
Wamsley, Brent
4360 S Redwood Rd Ste 1
SLC, UT 84107
801-969-5900
Kessler, Jay
9087 W 2700 S Ste 9
Magna, UT 84044
801-252-1400
Pace, David
Spanish
6925 S. Union Park Center Ste 480
Cottonwood Heights UT 84047
801-557-6012
Lambert, Loren
(Spanish)
266 E 7200 S
Midvale, UT 84047
801-568-0041
Gutierrez, Juan C.
(Spanish)
45 E Vine St
Murray, UT 84107
801-262-6800
Olson, Tracy L.
5320 S 900 East
Murray, UT 84107
801-747-0647
Shell, Phil
45 E Vine St
Murray, UT 84107
801-262-6800 x3004
Stoddard, Bryan
12401 S 450 East Ste E-1
Draper, UT 84020
801-748-4081
Alamilla, Joseph
(Spanish)
9710 S 700 East Ste 108
Sandy, UT 84070
801-232-2666
Burke, Richard
7390 S Creek Rd #104
Sandy, UT 84093
801-424-9675
Holdsworth, David
9125 S Monroe Plaza Way Ste C
Sandy, UT 84070
801-352-7701
Anderson, John
(Japanese)
881 Baxter Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-930-0290
Gwilliam, Aaron
(Korean)
406 W So Jordan Pkwy Ste 440
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-285-6302
Haymore, Jason D.
11564 Gold Dust Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-438-4808
Hinkins, T. Jake
(Japanese)
881 Baxter Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-930-0290
Jenkins, Jaelynn R.
881 Baxter Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-930-0290
Laird, Kurt W.
Portugese
881 Baxter Drive
South Jordan, UT 84095
801-930-0290
Fyans-Jimenez, Angela
(Spanish)
9231-A S Redwood Rd
West Jordan, UT 84088
801-676-5506
Trujillo, Carlos
(Spanish)
8833 S Redwood Rd, Ste C
West Jordan, UT 84088
801-676-5506

Utah County

Schriever, Ryan
758 E Utah Valley Dr
American Fork, UT 84003
801-610-0181
Cottle, Jeff
1149 W Center St
Orem, UT 84057
801-222-9700 x8
Backlund, Ericka
(Spanish)
226 W 2230 N Ste 100
Provo, UT 84606
801-371-0306
Dredge, Sandra
226 W 2230 N Ste 100
Provo, UT 84606
801-371-0306
Hancock, Liisa A.
90 N 100 East
Provo, UT 84604
801-373-8848
Christiansen, John
(Spanish)
642 Kirby Lane Ste 105
Spanish Fork, UT 84660
801-798-4656

South of Utah County

Daniels, Timothy
1760 North Main St Ste 202
Cedar City, UT 84721
435-592-1235
Blanchard, Brent A.
321 North Mall Dr, Ste R201
St. George, UT 84790
435-319-0098
Bonewell, Rick
50 E 100 South Ste 101A
St. George, UT 84770
435-688-7117
Dabney, Viginius "Jinx"
1079 E Riverside Dr Ste 203
St. George, UT 84770
435-652-8500
Elegante, James M.
(Spanish)
Gallian Welker & Beckstrom
965 E. 700 S. Ste 305
St. George, Utah 84790
435-628-1682
Gordon, Benjamin D.
20 N Main St Ste 311
St. George, UT 84770
435-215-6975
Ickes, Robert W.
166 N 300 West, Ste 3
St. George, UT 84770
435-674-3637
Ickes, Sonia
166 N 300 West, Ste 3
St. George, UT 84770
435-674-3637
McCullough, Jeremy
387 W. Tabernacle St.
St. George, UT 84770
435-627-1260
Prisbrey, Aaron
1090 E Tabernacle
St. George, UT 84770
435-673-1661
Sanders, Trevor C.
1090 E Tabernacle
St. George, UT 84770
435-673-1661

Injured Workers Association of Utah.


We welcome your questions or comments

Utah Labor Commission
Industrial Accidents Division

160 East 300 South, 3rd Floor
P.O. Box 146610
Salt Lake City, UT, 84114-6610
801-530-6800
In-State Toll Free 1-800-530-5090
Fax: (801) 530-6804
Email: iaccd@utah.gov